Exchange rate today in Nepal: dollar, riyal, dirham, ringgit, won
Official Nepal Rastra Bank rates, updated every day, with an easy calculator to see how much your money is in rupees.
Nepal Rastra Bank rates for 1 Nov 2026 (15 Kartik 2083 BS)
CurrencyBuyingSelling
🇺🇸1 US DollarUSA · USD151.63152.23
🇶🇦1 Qatari RiyalQatar · QAR41.6041.76
🇸🇦1 Saudi RiyalSaudi Arabia · SAR40.4040.56
🇦🇪1 UAE DirhamUAE (Dubai) · AED41.2941.45
🇲🇾1 Malaysian RinggitMalaysia · MYR37.3737.52
🇰🇼1 Kuwaiti DinarKuwait · KWD491.91493.85
🇧🇭1 Bahraini DinarBahrain · BHD401.62403.20
🇴🇲1 Omani RialOman · OMR393.83395.39
🇰🇷100 Korean WonSouth Korea · KRW11.3611.40
🇯🇵10 Japanese YenJapan · JPY9.649.68
🇦🇺1 Australian DollarAustralia · AUD106.61107.03
🇬🇧1 UK PoundUnited Kingdom · GBP203.66204.47
🇪🇺1 EuroEurope · EUR169.86170.54
🇨🇦1 Canadian DollarCanada · CAD108.63109.06
🇮🇳100 Indian RupeeIndia · INR160.00160.15
In Nepali rupees (NPR). ▲▼ shows the change in the buying rate since the previous day.
How many rupees? Quick calculator
Foreign → rupees uses the buying rate; rupees → foreign uses the selling rate.
Other currencies
1 Swiss FrancCHF184.64185.38
1 Singapore DollarSGD118.73119.20
1 Chinese YuanCNY22.7922.88
1 Thai BahtTHB4.504.52
1 Swedish KronerSEK15.4515.51
1 Danish KronerDKK22.7322.82
1 Hong Kong DollarHKD19.3319.41
Last 30 days
Loading…
Nepal Rastra Bank buying rate in rupees. Touch or hover over the line to see a day's rate.
Rate on a past date
These are the official rates published by Nepal Rastra Bank. Banks, money transfer and remittance companies may use their own rates and fees, so confirm the rate with them before sending money. Source: nrb.org.np
Hard-earned money, invested in your own soil
Kitchen garden, rooftop farming or the family field: Safa Mal organic fertilizer, made in Nepal, keeps your soil healthy.